?

Log in

II under white lights i lay II [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
xcutme_through

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [May. 1st, 2004|11:04 am]
xcutme_through
Intro [Guitar 1] Play 2x
[0:02]
|-------5-|-------5-|-----------|---------------|
|---5-----|---5-----|-----------|---------------|
|-----6---|-----6---|-7/9--9--9-|-9---9-9-----6-|
|---------|---------|-----------|---------7-9---|
|-0-------|---------|-----------|---------------|
|---------|-6-------|-----------|---------------|
^
Play this note easily by using your thumb.

Intro [Guitar 2] Play 2x

[0:01]
|-------------|------|
|-------------|------|
|-----------2-|------|
|--------2----|-2----|
|---2h4-------|----4-|
|-0-----------|------|

Verse [Guitar 1] Play 4x

|-----5-|-----5-|-----------|------|
|---5---|---5---|-----------|------|
|-6-----|-6-----|---------2-|------|
|-------|-------|-------2---|-2----|
|-------|-------|---2h4-----|----4-|
|-------|-------|-0---------|------|

Chorus [Guitar 1] Play 2x

|----9----9-|----9----9-|----7----7-|----7----7-|
|-12---12---|-12---12---|-10---10---|-10---10---|
|-----------|-----------|-----------|-----------|
|-----------|-----------|-----------|-----------|
|-----------|-----------|-----------|-----------|
|-----------|-----------|-----------|-----------|

|---5---5-|---5---5-| This is a stretch
|-9---9---|-9---9---| for some beginners.
|---------|---------| I suggest just
|---------|---------| moving your hand.
|---------|---------| It is most easily
|---------|---------| played that way.

Second Movement (Bridge) [Guitar 1] Play 1x

All you have to do is the strumming

|-5-5-5-5-|-5-5-5-5-|-5-5-5-5-|-5-5-5-5-|-5-5-5-5-|-5-5-5-5-|
|-5-5-5-5-|-5-5-5-5-|-5-5-5-5-|-5-5-5-5-|-5-5-5-5-|-5-5-5-5-|
|-6-6-6-6-|-6-6-6-6-|-6-6-6-6-|-6-6-6-6-|-6-6-6-6-|-6-6-6-6-|
|---------|---------|---------|---------|---------|---------|
|---------|---------|---------|---------|---------|---------|
|---------|---------|---------|---------|---------|---------|

|-5-5-5-5-|-5-5-5-5-|-5-5-5-5-|-5-5-5-5-|
|-5-5-5-5-|-5-5-5-5-|-5-5-5-5-|-5-5-5-5-|
|-6-6-6-6-|-6-6-6-6-|-6-6-6-6-|-6-6-6-6-|
|---------|---------|---------|---------|
|---------|---------|---------|---------|
|---------|---------|---------|---------|

Second Movement (Bridge) [Guitar 2]

|----|----|----|----|
|----|----|----|----|
|----|----|----|----|
|-7~-|-6~-|-9~-|-4~-|
|----|----|----|----|
|----|----|----|----|

|---------------|
|---------------|
|-6h7p6h7p6h7---|
|-------------7-|
|---------------|
|---------------|

Bridge Part 2 [Guitar 1]

More Strumming, here are just the Chords.

|---|---|---|---|
|---|---|---|---|
|-2-|---|-4-|-6-|
|-2-|-6-|-4-|-6-|
|-0-|-6-|-2-|-4-|
|---|-6-|---|---|

Then play this twice...

|-------------|
|-------------|
|-------------|
|-------------|
|-4h5p4h5p4p0-|
|-------------|


The Rundown:
Intro
Verse
Chorus
Verse
Chorus
Second Movement
Bridge Part 2
Chorus
linkpost comment

to chris [Apr. 27th, 2004|12:09 am]
xcutme_through
REST ASSURED ILL BE WATCHING WHEN YOU WAKE UP FROM NIGHTMARES
ILL BE RIGHT NEXT TO YOUR BED POST STARING AT
YOUR LONG BLONDE HAIR
DONT BE STARTLED WHEN YOU SEE A KNIFE SPARKLE
IN THE STREET LIGHT I PROMISE
BABY IT WONT TOUCH SKIN THIS TIME

DONT MAKE ME DO WHAT I DONT WANT TO
DONT MAKE ME DO WHAT I DONT HAVE TO

I MADE IT THROUGH YOUR FRONT DOOR
NO YOUR LOCKS CANT KEEP ME OUT
NOW IM LOOKING FOR A KNIFE TO QUITE THE LIES
FROM YOUR MOUTH
WALKING UP TO SECOND WHERE OUR PICTURES LINED THE WALLS
NOW IM LINING YOUR HALLWAYS
WITH MY BLOOD
JUST LIKE YOU LINED MY HEART WITH UNTRUE LOVE

DONT MAKE ME DO WHAT I DONT WANT TO
DONT MAKE ME DO WHAT I DONT HAVE TO
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Mar. 23rd, 2004|07:06 pm]
xcutme_through
here you go
close the closet door close and break the plastic martini glass to put us all to sleep, with a living room tv leaking of ignorance and feeling this is where we sleep


this silence brings us to sleep in fear

fear wears a generic tuxedo and wears a white glove he covers up in arms to hide his pain, he argues with the mistake after sending comforting signals to hope through the air,
yeah thats it dude its a very short song
linkpost comment

here gio!! [Mar. 10th, 2004|09:35 pm]
xcutme_through
ok the first part like the begenning begenning is:
e-------------------------------------------------
b-3-3-3----3-3-3----3-3-3----3-3-3-
g----------------------------------
d-2-2-2----2-2-2----2-2-2----2-2-2-
a-2-2-2----2-2-2----3-3-3----3-3-3-
e---------------------------------- k so it goes duh duh duh (ring out slightly) duh duh duh (ring out slightly) duh duh duh (ring out slightly) duh duh duh (ring out slightly) (x2)


the you use those same chords for the bridge between the intro and the first verse.. listen to the song to like get the rythm or hit me up... then....

when your coming into the first verse and theres th plucking its the same chords too... ok?
you pluck in this order..

a2 d2 g0 b3 a2 g0.... then its the second chord plucked like this a3 d2 g0 b3 a3 g0... ok?
(these car headlights they burn my eyes so i squinch them and i make them into stars)

these.........

then its the same chord but like hard and your strumming it all the way through and then you switch it to the second chord... listen to the song........ ok the chorus chords are
e---------------------------------------------------------------------------
b-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3--3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3--------------------------------------
g---------------------------------------2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2--4-4-4-4-4-4-4-4-4
d-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2--2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2--2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2--2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2
a-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2--3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3--------------------------------------
e--------------------------------------------------------------------------- (x2)






damn i gotta go ill post the rest tomorrow sorry about that!! bye!
linkpost comment

here you go get to remembering [Mar. 2nd, 2004|10:40 am]
xcutme_through
The bad side of suicide

Rest assure ill be watching wen you wake up from nightmares ill be right next to your bed post staring at your long back hair don’t be startled wen you see a knife sparkle from the street light I promise baby it wont touch your skin this time I see you shaking in your blankets don’t worry me im shaking too but im shaking with insanity from not laying next to you



Dont make me do wat I don’t have to

I made it through your front door no your locks cant keep me out
So now im looking for a knife to quiet the lies from your mouth
Im walking up to second
Where our pictures lined the walls
Ill line your hallways with my blood
Just like you lined my heart with untrue love



You can watch the blood drip from the tip of my face
So please watch these viens bleed
So you can see wat you’ve brought out in me
Ill grow weak
So ill hold your throat closed
I can see the blood in your eyes
For every scream that escapes
Ill cut deeper in to your face
Ill cut deeper into the black hole your heart should be placed




















Now ill take this knife from my back
Cuz that’s the place u chose to stab
I wish u would’ve stabed my chest
But that’s only for the best of friends
So grab your neck and hold it tight
Hold it strong and you just might choke
Don’t try to breath the slightest breath
Grab the knife stick it in your chest

Did you even know what it meant
to be best friends
you got a lot to learn about tact
but even more to learn about stabbing
in the front instead of the back

Now do you like what you see?
You and me and well just bleed
I can heel my deepest wounds
But youll bleed till june
Is this what you meant
when u got what you wanted
Or is it just what you thought you needed


































Do me a favor and take this Take this syringe
and fill it with poisonous liquids
stick it in your Wrist
and give me a poisonous kiss
Lets die together hand in hand and never think of the consequences,
cuz this is the only way I can help myself with this sickness

Im feeling violent to night
So eat your heart out
Misery is my new best friend
and Itll be like this until death

And ill smash my face into the mirror
And ill only see red maybe itll be clearer
You got wat you wanted
So feast your eyes on this
watch me bleed
Take this time to think of your regret
Watch to your hearts content
And spill your guts and blood soaked secrets

Lie still and wait rest assured its on its way
This is where the skin usually breaks
Its sad a one regret is all it takes






its so cold and alone
maybe things will be better when i get home
stlye and grace were never meant for this
so ill drive with best intentions
cigarettes arent doing the trick (any more)
this sickness is getting worse by the minute
i hope i can controll it
or hide it from myself well enough
to forget it


ill watch the blood rise
and wait for my lungs to collapse
exhale and fade away


im sorry i know its not much
i hope some day itll be enough
i apologize forgive the lies ive told in self defense
i meant no offense by i still know you see right thru me
a straight face of truthfull lies
i miss her god i hope i get to walk
dont let me down i know this forgiveness wont always be around
i know its no ones fault but mind
its all my fault


ill watch the blood rise
and wait for my lungs to collapse
exhale and fade away

im sorry
i never meant for this
im sorry
i never meant for tears
im sorry
i never meant for lies
im sorry
i never meant for regrets
im sorry
i never meant for broken promises









ill never seem to learn
link8 comments|post comment

get to work [Feb. 29th, 2004|01:58 pm]
xcutme_through
sorry chris my disk fucked up check tommorow
link6 comments|post comment

I HAVE A NEW JOURNAL!!!! [Jan. 27th, 2004|05:09 pm]
xcutme_through
I HAVE A NEEEWWW JOURNAL THATS WAY COOLER THAN MY OLD ONE SO YEAH ADD ME ON MY NEW ONE MY USERNAME IS xcutme_through yup yup!later
linkpost comment

ATTENTION!!!!!!!!! [Jan. 26th, 2004|09:44 pm]
xcutme_through
[mood |hyperhyper]
[music |this i swear-nick lachey lol!!!]

I HAVE A NEW JOURNAL ITS WAY COOLER CHECK IT OUT MY USERNAME IS xcutme_through!
link6 comments|post comment

new journal [Jan. 26th, 2004|08:18 pm]
xcutme_through
[mood |happyhappy]

im making a new journal my new user name is xcutMe through oh yeah!!!!!!!
linkpost comment

........... [Jan. 21st, 2004|06:36 am]
xcutme_through
[mood |blankblank]
[music |this i swear-nick lachey lol!!!]

i hate this fucking fuy named nemy he is a huge ass human dick... uummmm oh i got this cool as new shirt that says "lady killing love machine" OH YEAH!!!!!!!!!!uummmm i heard this good ass band called "her words kill" there really fucking good...ummmmmm my life is fucking boring........ yeah thats it...
link8 comments|post comment

im still in love [Jan. 19th, 2004|10:45 am]
xcutme_through
[mood |sleepysleepy]
[music |senses fail BURIED A LIE!!!!!!!! OH YEAH BIIIATCH!!!!]

im still in love with midnight autumn oh yeah!!!!!!!! i bought a very cool belt buckle today it has like roses with the little uummmm thorns and like its black and silver and its awesome and its awesome!!!!!im talking to a real cool hot chick right now called joellen and yeah i havent done anything cuz i got such a boring ass life!! oh yeah senses fail has a new cool ass song called buried a lie... and uummmmm no offense joellen but midnight autumn is way hotter than you sorry........your still hot though.......later
link6 comments|post comment

im in love [Jan. 19th, 2004|02:53 am]
xcutme_through
[mood |sleepysleepy]
[music | the bled]

im in love with midnight autumn also known as zaoxhxcx...............yeah and i just had an extreme laugh attack to the point where i had to take a shit cuz i was laughing so hard!! my little fat cousin was making fun of me and eating pizza and he starting laughing then started to choke on his pizza lol!!!!!! it was so fucking funny seeing a little fat kid choke on his pizza i couldnt stop laughing then i started drooling cuz i had my mouth open for so long i had to be laughing for like 20 minutes anyways he hates me now but yeah just thought i should feel you in.....oh my god i am soooo in love...later
link9 comments|post comment

new icon!!!! [Jan. 18th, 2004|07:24 am]
xcutme_through
[mood |blankblank]
[music |adelphi-attention]

new icon and ummmmm yeah if you like nhoi there gonna be on power 106 tonight at 11:00 yeah i know its weird but yeah....later
link1 comment|post comment

YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAYYY!!!!!!!! [Jan. 18th, 2004|02:11 am]
xcutme_through
[mood |hyperhyper]
[music |boys night out]

its really late right now and were bored so we ((my cousin my little brother and i)) pulled out
the the beds to the living room and we got like all the couch cushions and like couch pillows and shit and we covered the floor with cushions and now were fucking like jumping off the walls and shit and jumping of the counters.....its soo fucking fun theres two hole in th walls and 3 broken cups that my mom hasent found out about yet.....oh oh.....its gonna be hilarious when she does though anyways just thought i should update my journal cuz yeah and sorry for the lack of comments ive been very lazy lately......ill make sure to comment more in the future....later
link4 comments|post comment

MY BAD BRYAN!! [Jan. 14th, 2004|04:25 am]
xcutme_through
[mood |hungryhungry]
[music |boys night out]

i forgot to write about my homie BRYAN in a couple entry's back about the pasedena thingy... so yeah this entry is for him.... im not gay but the way this sounds kinda gay.. oh yeah in pasadena when i was bored as shit at the fucking movies cuz gio had to work fucking cool ass bryan came and picked me up! it was awesome he has the dopest car ever its the "pimpmobile"...... he took me to fucking in n out and 7 eleven and burger king it was cool....oh yeah and i took this picture of him in front of like a bentley and it looks pimp!!! and...........uummmmmmmmmmm......and uuuuummmmmmmm oh yeah we went to the park and we played but the park was a sucky park and uuummmmmm oh yeah he has the ludest most aweseome system in his car...........yeah thats it THANX BRYAN YOU KICK ASS!!!!
linkpost comment

oh yeah [Jan. 14th, 2004|04:08 am]
xcutme_through
[mood |happyhappy]
[music |saves the day.......oh yeah!]

new icon...you cant really tell but its a saves the day icon.........oh yeah
link1 comment|post comment

YAY!!!!!!!!!! [Jan. 14th, 2004|04:00 am]
xcutme_through
[mood |happyhappy]
[music |saves the day.......oh yeah!]

school was actually fun today!!!!!!!!i know its kinda weird but like i didnt do anything but listen to music in all my classes except p.e. but damn it was cool i didnt do anything!!!!and then in math since its six period and i didnt do anything all day i did something and i KNEW HOW TO DO THE PROBLEMS!!! it was cool i know how to do the math yeah the only thing that was pissing me off was like i was teling this girl that i thought she was really hot and she was like "no im not no im not"and i was like "yeah you are yeah you are" it was annyoing............yeah thats it..later
link1 comment|post comment

forget it [Jan. 13th, 2004|05:16 am]
xcutme_through
[mood |boredbored]
[music |senses fail]

ive come to the conclusion that posting my pics on my journal is too much work so if you want to see them just like im me or whatever
linkpost comment

IM BACK! [Jan. 11th, 2004|02:35 pm]
xcutme_through
[mood |happyhappy]
[music |as i lay dying]

im back from pasedena i was recording all weeken kinda not all weekend but yeah...........i was going to go ice blocking with gio (guitarist of the band) but we didnt know where to get ice blocks DAMN!! for you people that dont know what ice blocking is its like when you get a block of ice and slide down on grass hill's yeah it would of been fun..... isaw the movie suburbia its such an awesome movie you really have to see it!! yeah thats it i think yeah...... later..oh yeah and i got some pictures of me but i dont know how to put them in my lj so if you want to see them im me and tell me....later
link3 comments|post comment

new icon! and other stuff! [Jan. 8th, 2004|02:25 am]
xcutme_through
[mood |sleepysleepy]
[music |taking back sunday- bike scene]

its fucking late i havent been able to sleep since like the begenning of my little christmas break............i dont know why but oh welli cant stop laughing right now cuz im watching this hilarious ass show on mtv called boiling points lol.....................oh my god its soooooo fucking funny!!IT PAYS TO BE PATIENT!! dont pay any attention to me im stupid and sleepy right now...uuuuuuummmmmmmmmmmmmmm yeah i havent been doing anything this break and its such a fucking drag im soooooooo fucking bored all the time and i havent got my fucking plugs or gauges whatever you wanna call them i havent got them yet and i was suppose to get them last week...... well im getting them this weekend cuz this weekend im actually going out!!!!!!! its gonna be awesome im getting my gauges and im going to hang out with this really hot chick i met like 2 weeks ago in pasedena (i hoope i get some tongue action) i kno it doesnt sound like a gay ole time it sounds like a lame ass weekend but i havent bee doing anything and i dont know im sleepy and i need to pee so im leaving.......... and wish me luck for some tongue action! bye
link4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]